Privacy Policy

JustLink Group Pty Ltd (ABN 13 610 115 681) ("JustLink", "us", "we") respects the privacy of all visitors to its website located at https://www.justlink.com.au ("Website").

 

1. About this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains how JustLink Group Pty Ltd (ABN 13 610 115 681) ("JustLink", "us", "we") collects, uses, discloses and handles any personal information we collect from you. We also advise how to contact us if you wish to gain access or make any adjustment or correction to your personal information, or how to speak with us regarding any complaint about a breach of your privacy.

You are advised to consult this Privacy Policy regularly for any changes. JustLink complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). All site users can find more information regarding privacy by visiting the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website.

JustLink may update or make amendments to this Privacy Policy when required. This policy is incorporated by reference to our Terms of Use that apply to the services provided by JustLink Group Pty Ltd. Any changes will take effect according from when they are updated.

 

2. Making and Resolving Complaints about your Privacy and JustLink

If at any time you have a complaint about our Privacy Policy or believe that we have in anyway breached your privacy, you can contact us:
Email – privacy@justlink.com.au
Phone - 07 3303 0101.

If we are unable to satisfactorily resolve your concerns about any privacy breach or our handling of your personal information as defined by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). you can contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

 

3. Contact

If you require further information regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the following email address: privacy@justlink.com.au

 

4. Information and Personal Detail Security/ How do we keep you information secure?

JustLink places utmost importance on safeguarding the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information. We employ a high level of electronic, administrative and physical security measures to ensure that your information is secure, we strive to protect you from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure of your personal information.

No internet or data transaction using or being hosted within the www. can be 100% guaranteed secure and infallible which means JustLink can also not guarantee this.

As with all personal information, you are responsible for keeping your that information secure as an individual. We do ask that you contact us immediately if you have reason to believe there has been any unauthorised use of your personal information that we hold or if there has been any breach of our security protocols we may not yet be aware of.

 

5. How any why we collect and use information via our website, phone, email or social media channels.

When you interact with JustLink will only collect personal or private information necessary for any of our functions or activities. We retain the right to use or disclose personal information about you that is required in the provision of information about or the promotion or delivery of www.justlink.com.au and services to the user, such as newsletters, promotional materials or direct marketing campaigns relevant to the services that we offer. We may also disclose your personal information to a third party payment processing provider in connection with payment or billing for the provision of services to the user.

JustLink follows the Australian Privacy Principles regarding our direct marketing. We collect personal information submitted to our website through our registration forms, other web forms and cookies.

 

6. When accessing or following any external links via our website

www.justlink.com.au may contain links to external websites and those external websites may collect personal information about the user. We hold no responsibility for the privacy practices of other businesses or the content of their website accessed via these links from our website.

 

7. How any why we collect and use information via our website, phone, email or social media channels.

When you interact with JustLink will only collect personal or private information necessary for any of our functions or activities. We retain the right to use or disclose personal information about you that is required in the provision of information about or the promotion or delivery of www.justlink.com.au and services to the user, such as newsletters, promotional materials or direct marketing campaigns relevant to the services that we offer. We may also disclose your personal information to a third party payment processing provider in connection with payment or billing for the provision of services to the user.

JustLink follows the Australian Privacy Principles regarding our direct marketing. We collect personal information submitted to our website through our registration forms, other web forms and cookies.

 

8. Accessing updating and correcting your personal information

JustLink is committed to maintaining accurate, relevant and appropriate information about our website users. You may request access for your personal information if it is in accordance to the Australian Privacy Principles. If you believe that any personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete, out-of-date or irrelevant, you may ask us to correct it or you can update the information by logging into your Justlink account.

 

9. Acceptance

You accept that your use of this website and any engagement with JustLink Group Pty Ltd includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use for www.justlink.com.au.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of June 1st, 2016